Staff Directory & Sites

Administration Staff

 First NameLast NamePositionEmailLinks
Ms.Lisa MarieFraserVice Principal - A to GLFraser@sd35.bc.cacontact-web22contact-twitter22
Mr.LoganKitteringhamVice Principal - H to Nlkitteringham@sd35.bc.cacontact-web22
Mr.PaulTrattleVice Principal - O to Zptrattle@sd35.bc.cacontact-twitter22

School Counsellors

First NameLast NamePositionEmailWebsite
Ms. A.RuffoCounsellor - Grade 8aruffo@sd35.bc.caWgss Counselling
Ms. D.KifiakCounsellor - Grade 9 -12 - A to Gdkifiak@sd35.bc.caWgss Counselling
Ms. R. TwemlowCounsellor - Grade 9 - 12 - H - L (Tu, W, Th)rtwemlow@sd35.bc.caWgss Counselling
Mr. I.AdrianCounsellor - Grade 9 - 12 - H - L (M)iadrian@sd35.bc.caWgss Counselling
Ms. D.SeymourCounsellor - Grade 9 -12 - M to R - (M, Tu, Th, F)dseymour@sd35.bc.caWgss Counselling
Ms. S.DochertyCounsellor - Grade 9 -12 - S to Zsdocherty@sd35.bc.caWgss Counselling


Adrian, Mr.
Anastasiou, Ms. A.French
Anderson, Ms.
Angell, Mr. M.Fine
Armstrong, Ms. D.Sciencedarmstrong@sd35.bc.caWebsite
Baker, Ms. L.English/
Balzarini, Mr.
Barberis, Ms. C.Socials/
Barker Sawatsky, Ms.
Bennington, Ms.
Bertoia, Mr. C.PE/
Block, Ms. D.PE/Socialsdblock@sd35.bc.c
Block, Ms. S.English/Student
Bottoni, Ms. M.Fr. Immersion/
Brasnett, Ms.
Bryant-Taneda, Ms. J.English/Socials/
Burrows, Ms.
Butler, Mr.
Casali, Mr. A.Explorations/
Car, DavidTech
Carnrite, Ms.
Castro, Ms.
Corrigan, Ms. A.Math/
Dawe, Ms. L.VCC
Dayal, Ms.
Dhillon, Ms. R.Science/
Docherty, Ms. S.Counselling (O-Z)
Epting, Ms. T.Home
Erdos, Ms.
Farenholtz, Mr.
Farenholtz, Ms.
Fast, Ms.
Favaro, Mr.
Fawkes, Mr. S.Fine
Ferguson, Mr. D.PE/
Fiola, Ms.
Fiset, Mr.
Fleming, Mr. A.Computers/
Frankson, Mr. G.Home
Gibson, Ms.
Gordon, Mr. S.Fine
Granger, Ms.
Griesbeck, Mr.
Halabourda, Mr. W.Tech
Henderson, Ms.
Hendricks, Mr. C.Fine
Heuving, Mr.
Hoodikoff, Ms.
Humphrey, Ms.
Jefferson, Ms.
Johnson, Mr.
Johnson, Ms.
Johnston, Mr. 
Kelly, Ms. B.English/Socials/
Kerr, Ms.
Kifiak, Ms. D.Counselling (A-G)
Knodel, Mr. G.Math/
Kurrein, Ms.
Laine, Mr. A.English/
LeBlanc, Mr. M.Tech
Lee, Ms. S.Home
Leonard, Ms.
Le Rolland, Ms. M.Fr.
Lincke, Mr. P.English/
Lindner, Ms.
Lindsay, Ms.
Lockhart, Ms. J.Tech.
Lutes, Mr.
Marsland, Ms.
Martens, Mr. D.Computers/
McEachern, Mr. D.Social
McGinn, Mr. D.PE/
McGivern , Ms.
McKay, Mr. D.Tech
McKay, Ms.
Meshen, Ms. D.English/Fine
Miller, Mr. A.Science/
Miller, Ms. S.English/
Millington, Ms.
Moslinger, Mr. R.Tech
Neuscheler, Ms. U.Socials/
Norman, Ms. K.Fine Arts/
O'Dell, Ms.
Oppenlander, Ms.
Oram, Ms. M.Fine
Osiname, Ms.
Parris, Ms. L.Business
Paterson, Ms.
Pedersson, Ms. K.Social
Porczek, Ms.
Proske, Ms.
Proznick, Ms.
Pyper, Mr. G.Tech Ed/
Radford, Mr.
Rahn, Mr.
Rizzo, Ms.
Robinson, Ms.
Ropchan, Ms. K.Math/
Ruffo, Ms. A.Counselling (Gr. 8)
Ryan, Ms.
Salter, Mr. A.PE/Social
Sedo, Mr. D.Business
Seymour, Ms. D.Counselling (H-N)
Setterington, Mr. F.PE/
Sharkey, Ms.
Sommerville, Mr. C.English/
Sparks, Mr.
Stead, Mr.
Stephenson, Mr.
Taylor, Mr.
Touzeau, Mr.
Tucker, Ms.
Twemlow, Ms. R.Counselling (H - L) Tu, W,
Wilson, Mr. S.PE/

Support Staff

Ms. A. AdachiSpecial Education Assistant
Ms. M. AliwalasSpecial Education Assistant
Ms. B. AndersonSpecial Education Assistant
Ms. G. BiggsEducation Assistant
Ms. J. CookeSpecial Education Assistant
Ms. L. CoulthurstAdmin Assistant
Ms. R. DavisYouth Care Worker
Ms. C. DeBulnesCareer
Ms. L. DohertySpecial Education Assistant
Ms. E. DufaultOffice Assistant
Ms. N. DyckSpecial Education Assistant
Ms. K. EislerSpecial Education Assistant
Ms. R. ElliotLibrary Tech
Ms. T. EnnsSpecial Education Assistant
Ms. S. FrancisSpecial Education Assistant
Ms. L. GambaSpecial Education
Mr. T. HaidComputer Technology
Ms. R. HeringaSpecial Education Assistant
Ms. J. JohnsonSpecial Education Assistant
Ms. K. KalynnEducation System Software Coordinator
Ms. JH. KangEducation
Mr. T. KennedySpecial Education Assistant
Ms. N. KozlovicSpecial Education
Ms. D. LarsenSpecial Education Assistant
Ms. C. MacdonaldSpecial Education
Ms. S. MacDonaldSpecial Education Assistant
Ms. N. MacInnesSpecial Education Assistant
Ms. H. MacLeodSpecial Education Assistant
Ms. A. MathesonSpecial Education
Ms. S. MiddletonSpecial Education Assistant
Ms. T. MillsSpecial Education Assistant
Ms. C. MorrisonSpecial Education
Ms. U. MoyerAboriginal Support Worker
Mr. S. PetersSpecial Education Assistant
Ms. L. ReidSpecial Education Assistant
Ms. F. RenoufYouth Care Worker
Ms. A. SargeantEducation System Software Coordinator
Ms. A. SarophimSpecial Education Assistant
Ms. R. ShakOffice
Ms. S. SpainSpecial Education Assistant
Ms. C. SteinSpecial Education Assistant
Ms. M. TaitSpecial Education
Ms. R. TeschSpecial Education
Ms. J. TurnerSpecial Education Assistant
Ms. T. WalkerSpecial Education Assistant
Ms. R. WrightACE-IT Cafeteria
Ms. N. YamaokaEducation Assistant  

Walnut Grove Secondary

8919 - Walnut Grove Drive, Langley
BC, V1M 2N7
Phone: 604-882-0220
Fax: 604-882-0557